Weekend Clinics 2017

Following, you will find the schedule of weekend clinics for 2017 and the contact information of the organisers.

 

Saturday
09.00 - 10.00 am: first part of the theory by Bent Branderup
10.00 am – 14.00 pm: all riders receive their first riding lesson by Bent Branderup
14.00 pm: lunch
15.00 – 16.00 pm: second part of the theory
16.00 – 20.00 pm: all riders receive their second riding lesson by Bent Branderup

 

Sunday
09.00 – 10.00 am: third part of the theory by Bent Branderup
10.00 am – 14.00 pm: all riders receive their third riding lesson and a training schedule
14.00 pm: lunch and closure of the weekend clinic by Bent Branderup

 

 

21.-22.01. Ylvie Fros, Netherlands

www.bentbranderupclinics.nl

28.-29.01. Sandra Mauer, Germany

www.sandra-mauer.de

 

11.-12.02. Julia Schnatterbeck, Germany

18.02.-19.02. Elise Nilsson, Sweden

www.elisenilsson.se

25.-26.02. Anna-Clara Olofsson & Josefine Backmann, Sweden

www.artofriding.se

 

04.-05.03. Perrine Coolsaet, Belgium

11.-12.03. Kristina Winholz, Germany

www.akademische-reitkunst-radebeul.de

18.03.-19.03. Claudia Strauß, Germany  

www.oberschwaig.de

25.-26.03. Marius Schneider, Germany

www.gestuet-moorhof.de

01.-02.04. Pascale Kern, Switzerland

www.litlahesthus.ch

08.-09.04. Michelle Wolf, Denmark

www.akademiskridekunst.dk

15.-16.04. Annika Keller & Ursula Ursprung, Germany

www.annikakeller.de

www.akademische-reitkunst-hamburg.com

22.-23.04. Christofer Dahlgren, Sweden
www.horse-vision.se

29.-30.04. Isabel Steiner, Germany

www.paso-reitkunst.de

 

06.05. - 07.05. Sabine Bühler, Germany

www.sabine-buehler.de

13.-14.05. Katrin Wallberg
www.ridkonst.nu

20.05 -21.05. Elise Nilsson, Sweden

www.elisenilsson.se

27.-28.05. Marius Schneider, Germany

 www.gestuet-moorhof.de

 

03.-04.06. Andrea Harrer

10.-11.06. Monika Sanders, Norway

www.monikasanders.com
11.-12.06. Andrea Harrer

17.-18.06. Sandra Mauer, Germany

www.sandra-mauer.de
24.06.-25.06. Marion van de Klundert, Netherlands

www.paardenbasis.nl


01.-02.07. Anna Eichinger, Austria

www.annaeichinger.com

 08.-09.07. Bianca Grön, Germany

www.biancagroen.com

 15.-16.07. Marius Schneider, Germany

 www.gestuet-moorhof.de
 

02.-05.08. Summer Academy, Denmark
12.-13.08. Anja Hass,Germany

www.zentauer.com

19.-20.08. Hanna Engström

www.ekeskoks-ridingacademy.com

26.08.-27.08. Michelle Wolf, Denmark

www.akademiskridekunst.dk

02.-03.09. Ylvie Fros

www.bentbranderupclinics.nl

09.-10.09. Anna-Clara Olofsson & Josefine, Sweden

www.artofriding.se

16.-17.09.Annika Keller & Ursula Ursprung, Germany

www.annikakeller.de/

23.-24.09. Jossy Reynvoet, Belgium

www.bitlessartofriding.com


30.09.-01.10. Marius Schneider, Germany

www.gestuet-moorhof.de

07.-08.10.Isabel Steiner

www.paso-reitkunst.de

14.-15.10. Andrea Harrer

21.-22.10. Claudia Strauß, Germany

www.oberschwaig.de

 28.10.-29.10. Sara Autelo, Finland

www.sautelo.wordpress.com

 

04.-05.11. Corinna Reubold, Germany

www.akademische-reitkunst.net 
11.-12.11. Pascale Kern, Switzerland

www.litlahesthus.ch

18.11-19.11. Yvonne Heinckes, Germany

www.ponyhof-heynckes.com

25.-26.11. Sabine Bühler, Germany

www.sabine-buehler.de

 

02.-03.12.Ulrike Hug, Germany

www.akademische-reitkunst-hug.de

09.-10.12.Dörte Bialluch, Germany

www.reitkunstfuermich.de 

16.-17.12. Quint Schneider, Germany
www.quintschneider.de

 

New in 2017:

Public Morning Work

 

Every first Wednesday

in April, May, July, September, October and November

Entrance fee: 20 €/150 DKK

Public Evening work
takes place ONLY

June 8th 2017
August 2nd 2017

Entrance fee: 20 €/150 DKK