Weekend Clinics

Below you find the schedule of weekend clinics for 2022 and the contact information of the organisers. 

 


Saturday
09.00 - 10.00 am: first part of the theory by Bent Branderup
10.00 am – 14.00 pm: all riders receive their first riding lesson by Bent Branderup
14.00 pm: lunch
15.00 – 16.00 pm: second part of the theory
16.00 – 20.00 pm: all riders receive their second riding lesson by Bent Branderup

 

Sunday
09.00 – 10.00 am: third part of the theory by Bent Branderup
10.00 am – 14.00 pm: all riders receive their third riding lesson and a training schedule
14.00 pm: lunch and closure of the weekend clinic by Bent Branderup


Clinics in 2022

January 29th/30th Ylvie Fros, Netherlands


February 5st/6nd Kenneth Vansweevelt, Belgium 

February 12th/13th Anja Hass, Germany (79650 Schopfheim)
February 19nd/20th Celina Skogan, Norway
February 26th/27th Alexandra Bohl, Germany (35683 Dillenburg)

 

March 5th/6th Kristina Winholz, Germany (01445 Radebeul)
March 12th/13th Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)
March 19st/20th Claudia Strauß, Germany (86706 Weichering)
March 26th/27th Anna-Clara Olofsson, Maria Norberg, Anna Lindh, Sweden


April 2nd/3rd Michelle Wolf, Denmark
April 9th/10th Pascale Kern, Switzerland
April 16th/17th Anna Eichinger/Viktoria Portugal, Austria (Vienna)
April 23rd/24th Christofer Dahlgren, Sweden

 

 

April 30th/May1st Imke Eisenschmidt, Germany (24259 Westensee) 
May 7th/8th Ece Lara Kube, Germany (65201 Wiesbaden)
May 14th/15th Dörte Bialluch Vaz Pinto, Germany (57482 Wenden)

May 21rd/22nd Elise Nilsson, Sweden

May 28th/29th Fair to the Horse Marius Schneider, Germany (46419 Isselburg)

 

June 4th/5th Marion Van de Klundert, Netherlands

June 11th/12th Stine Larsen, Norway
June 18th/19st  Yvonne Heynckes, Germany (41372 Niederkrüchten)
June 25th/26th Angelica Hesselius, Sweden

 

July 2nd/3rd Viktoria Portugal, Austria
July 9th/10th Marius Schneider, Germany (46419 Isselburg)
July 16/17th Gerlinde Schnapperelle, Germany


August 13th/14th Anja Hass, Germany (79650 Schopfheim)
August 20th/21rd Anna Niering, Germany (22397 Hamburg)

August 27th/28th Michelle Wolf, Denmark


September 3rd/4th Anna-Clara Olofsson, Maria Norberg, Anna Lindh, Sweden

September 10th/11th Eef Nibbelink, Netherlands
September 17th/18th Jossy Reynvoet, Belgium
September 24th/25th Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)

 

October 1st/2nd Sara Autelo, Finland
October 8th/9th Birgit Huber, Austria
October 15h/16th Claudia Strauß, Germany (86706 Weichering)
October 22nd/23rd, Carmen Kutter,  Germany
October 29th/30th Hanna Engström, Sweden

 
November 5th/6th Corinna Reubold, Germany (64711 Erbach)
November 12th/13th Elise Nilsson, Sweden
November 19th/20th Pascale Kern, Switzerland
Noveber 26th/27th Annick Kihn, Luxembourg 

 

December 3rd/4th Imke Eisenschmidt, Germany (24259 Westensee)

December 10th/11th   Marion Van de Klundert, Netherlands
December 17th/18th Celina Skogan, Norway