Weekend Clinics

Below you find the schedule of weekend clinics for 2019 and 2020 and the contact information of the organisers. 

 


Saturday
09.00 - 10.00 am: first part of the theory by Bent Branderup
10.00 am – 14.00 pm: all riders receive their first riding lesson by Bent Branderup
14.00 pm: lunch
15.00 – 16.00 pm: second part of the theory
16.00 – 20.00 pm: all riders receive their second riding lesson by Bent Branderup

 

Sunday
09.00 – 10.00 am: third part of the theory by Bent Branderup
10.00 am – 14.00 pm: all riders receive their third riding lesson and a training schedule
14.00 pm: lunch and closure of the weekend clinic by Bent Branderup


Clinics in 2019

21.-22.09. Jossy Reynvoet, Belgium

www.bitless-art-of-riding.com/
28.- 29.09. Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)

www.gestuet-moorhof.de

 

05.-06.10. Sara Autelo, Finland
www.sautelo.wordpress.com

12.-13.10. Andrea Harrer & Anna Eichinger, Austria

www.annaeichinger.com

19.-20.10. Claudia Strauß, Germany (86706 Weichering)

www.oberschwaig.de

26.-27.10. Dörte Bialluch Vaz Pinto, Germany (57482 Wenden)

www.smart-reitkunstfuermich.com

 

02.-03.11. Corinna Reubold, Germany (64711 Erbach)

www.akademische-reitkunst.net

09.-10.11.Maja Caspersen, Denmark

www.livsridekunst.dk

16.-17.11. Elise Nilsson, Sweden
www.elisenilsson.se

23.-24.11. Pascale Kern, Switzerland

www.litlahesthus.ch

 

30.11.-01.12. Alexandra Bohl, Germany (Clinic in 36320 Kirtorf)

www.reitkunst-in-balance.de

07.-08.12. Marion vd Klundert, Netherlands

www.paardenbasis.nl

14.-15.12. Imke Eisenschmidt (24259 Westensee)
www.fluidum-reitschule.de

 

Clinics in 2020

January 25th/26th Ylvie Fros, Netherlands


February 1st/2nd Josefine Backman, Sweden
February 15th/16th Anja Hass, Germany (79650 Schopfheim)
February 22nd/23rd Kenneth Vansweevelt, Belgium
February 29th/March 1st Alexandra Bohl, Germany (Clinic in 65620 Waldbrunn/WW)


March 7th/8th Kristina Winholz, Germany (01445 Radebeul)
March 14th/15th Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)
March 21st/22nd Claudia Strauß, Germany (86706 Weichering)
March 28th/29th Arran Parker, England


April 4th/5th Michelle Wolf, Denmark
April 11th/12th Pascale Kern, Switzerland
April 18th/19th Anna Eichinger/Viktoria Portugal, Austria (Vienna)
April 25th/26th Christofer Dahlgren


May 2nd/3rd Imke Eisenschmidt, Germany (24259 Westensee)
May 9thth/10th Ece Lara Bayram, Germany (65201 Wiesbaden)
May 16th/17th Elise Nilsson, Sweden
May 23rd/24th Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)
May 30th/31st Dörte Bialluch Vaz Pinto, Germany (57482 Wenden)


June 6th/7th Yvonne Heynckes, Germany (41372 Niederkrüchten)
June 13th/14th Stine Larsen, Norway
June 20th/21st Marion Van de Klundert, Netherlands
June 27th/28th Christofer Dahlgren, Sweden


July 4th/5th Anna Eichinger, Austria
July 11th/12th Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)
July 18th/19th Gerlinde Schnapperelle, Germany


August 15th/16th Anja Hass, Germany (79650 Schopfheim)
August 22nd/23rd Josefine Backman, Sweden
August 29th/30th Michelle Wolf, Denmark


September 5th/6th Annika Keller, Germany (22397 Hamburg)
September 12th/13th Ylvie Fros, Netherlands
September 19th/20th Jossy Reynvoet, Belgium
September 26th/27th Marius Schneider, Germany (59348 Lüdinghausen)


October 3rd/4th Sara Autelo, Finland
October 10th/11th Andrea Harrer
October 17th/18th Claudia Strauß, Germany (86706 Weichering)
October 24th/25th Ulrike Hug, Germany
October 31st/November 1st Hanna Engström/Maja Caspersen, Sweden/Denmark


November 7th/8th Corinna Reubold, Germany (64711 Erbach)
November 14th/15th Elise Nilsson, Sweden
November 21st/22nd Pascale Kern, Switzerland
Noveber 28th/29th Alexandra Bohl, Germany (Clinic in 36320 Kirtorf)

 

December 5th/6th Marion Van de Klundert, Netherlands
December 12th/13th  Imke Eisenschmidt, Germany (24259 Westensee)
December 19th/20th Celina Harich